Difference between revisions of "Pathology acronyms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|OSSN | |OSSN | ||
|Ocular surface squamous neoplasia | |Ocular surface squamous neoplasia | ||
|- | |||
|PASH | |||
|pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:38, 4 November 2020
EAC | External Auditory Canal |
CABG | Coronary artery bypass graft |
ESRD | End-stage renal disease |
OSSN | Ocular surface squamous neoplasia |
PASH | pseudoangiomatous stromal hyperplasia |